Chronik


 

Turniersieger

Zweiter

Dritter

Vierter

1974 Vasas Budapest Eintracht Dortmund VfB Berlin Neukölln SV Werder Bremen
1975 FC Everton FC Antwerpen Vasas Budapest Austria Wien
1976 TuS Ennepetal Voest Linz Vasas Budapest AS Paris
1977 Vasas Budapest FC Den Haag FC Everton SV Darmstadt 98
1978 Stuttgarter Kickers Admira Wien Vasas Budapest FC Antwerpen
1979 Stuttgarter Kickers Feyenoord Rotterdam Csepel Budapest IK Start Kristiansand
1980 Honved Budapest ZSKA Sofia Hamburger SV Stutgarter Kickers
1981 Stuttgarter Kickers Honved Budapest ZSKA Sofia Hamburger SV
1982 Vasas Budapest ZSKA Sofia Stuttgarter Kickers IK Start Kristiansand
1983 FC Schalke 04 Manchester City ZSKA Sofia TuS Ennepetal
1984 1. FC Kaiserslautern Aston Villa Csepel Budapest Ajax Amsterdam
1985 FC Schalke 04 Real Madrid 1. FC Kaiserslautern Slovan Bratislava
1986 1. FC Kaiserslautern Tottenham Hotspur Ajax Amsterdam Admira Wien
1987 Bohemians Prag Bor. Mönchengladbach 1. FC Kaiserslautern Hajduk Split
1988 1. FC Kaiserslautern Tottenham Hotspur Standard Lüttich FC Schalke 04
1989 1. FC Kaiserslautern FC Schalke 04 Partizan Belgrad Manchester United
1990 Nottingham Forest 1. FC Kaiserslautern SG Wattenscheid 09 Dynamo Dresden
1991 Atalanta Bergamo Besiktas Istanbul Hertha BSC Berlin FC Schalke 04
1992 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Manchester United SV Werder Bremen Atalanta Bergamo
1993 Nottingham Forest Dynamo Kiew FC Schalke 04 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1994 Dynamo Kiew Inter Bratislava 1. FC Kaiserslautern FC Schalke 04
1995 FC Schalke 04 AC Parma Blackburn Rovers Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1996 SSC Neapel 1. FC Köln Manchester City Spartak Moskau
1997 Borussia Dortmund Ajax Amsterdam FC Schalke 04 1. FC Köln
1998 Borussia Dortmund FC Schalke 04 U18 Ukraine FC Southampton
1999 Borussia Dortmund Hamburger SV U18 Ukraine West Ham United
2000 FC Schalke 04 Besiktas Istanbul Borussia Dortmund Bayer 04 Leverkusen
2001 FC Porto Hamburger SV Borussia Dortmund FC Schalke 04
2002 Borussia Dortmund Hertha BSC Berlin FC Porto Hamburger SV
2003 Hertha BC Berlin FC Schalke 04 Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte Aalborg BK
2004 VfL Bochum Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte FC Brügge Bayer 04 Leverkusen
2005 Atletico Mineiro Newcastle United Bröndby Kopenhagen VfL Bochum
2006 Boca Juniors 1. FC Köln Atletico Mineiro Young Boys Bern
2007 Chelsea FC Atletico Mineiro Boca Juniors RSC Anderlecht
2008 Atletico Mineiro Olympiakos Pir´┐Żus Schalke 04 Chelsea FC
2009 FC Schalke 04 Alemannia Aachen Standard Lüttich VfL Wolfsburg
2010 Hamburger SV Borussia M´┐Żnchengladbach VfL Wolfsburg Sparta Prag
2011 Hamburger SV FC Schalke 04 FC Porto Botafogo FR
2012 Botafogo FR FC Schalke 04 Benfica Lissabon Borussia Dortmund
2013 Botafogo FR 1. FC Köln FC Schalke 04 Olympiakos Piräus
2014 Atletico Mineiro Borussia Dortmund Twente Enschede Eintracht Frankfurt
2015 Fluminense FC Atletico Mineiro Borussia Dortmund Feyenoord Rotterdam
2016 FC Schalke 04 FC Arsenal FC Liverpool VfL Wolfsburg
2017 FC Midtjylland Atletico Mineiro VfL Wolfsburg Flamengo Rio de Janeiro
2018 Hamburger SV FC Midtjylland Middlesbrough FC Atletico Paranaense